powered by FreeFind

 
Press Releases
From the 
Pearl River Community College 
Office of Public Relations
.

 

Press Archives:

 
 

 
.
Press Release from the Office of Public Relations
PEARL RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Tuesday, May275, 2008
PRCC releases names of 2007-08 graduates

     POPLARVILLE - The 2007-08 graduates of Pearl River Community College received their diplomas on May 16 during commencement exercises at the James Lynn Cartlidge Forrest County Multi Purpose Center in Hattiesburg.
     The graduates, listed by hometowns, are:

Bassfield: Laterrica Applewhite, Dewayne Hathorn, Anthony Ray Johnson, Ashley R. Kirby, Willie D. McLeod, Regina Reese, Patrick Anthony Thompson.
Batesville: Sean Perkins.
Bay St. Louis: Amanda L. Bermond, Marion Labat, Synthia Peck, Jeremy Kyle Sick, Morgan Leigh Necaise and Brent J. Scelson.
Beaumont: Ryan Bolton.
Biloxi: Danielle Rae Bartram and Robert C. Turley.
Brandon: Charles B. Varnell.
Byram: Sherrion Jonitra Thomas.
Carriere: Kevin Allen, Summer J. Bauer, Walter Black, Robert S. Bliss, Neil Braun, Brandy Nicole Burchfield, Aaron S. Cacioppo, Paul Chad Douget, Krista L. Gaude, Shawna N. Guidry, Robin Starr Gutierrez, Brandi Hatten, Melissa D. Henry, John Henry Honsinger, Miranda A. Johnson, Ashley M. Kellar, Sean Patrick Kelly, Mark W. Kinchen, Rebecca Marie Kinchen, Ray E. LeBlanc, Hannah R. Lumpkin, Benjamin Mayfield, Jennifer N. Melerine, Lisa Anne Odom, David Nathaniel Pearson, Anthony Morris Pohlmann, Andrew J. Reish, ValerieNakeitha Robinson, Jennifer S. Simmons, Landy Robert Smith, Madelyn Marie Spiers, Danielle A. Thigpen, Jonathan K. Trahan, Joshua E. Wagoner and Brett K. Weller.
Carson: Shannon L. Smith and Kristen B. Stamps.
Clinton: Matthew Hagar.
Collins: Amanda Michelle Barrett, Marita N. Hall and Tori S. Keys.
Columbia: Angela Strickland Ada, Kala M. Baughman, Alecia Gail Breakfield, Elgin H. Broome, Morgan L. Buckley, Brandy N. Burge, Alicia S. Carter, Audra L. Delancy, Charlton O. Ford, Jennifer Denise Franklin, Shakeshia Harris, Shontel Nichole Harvey, David D. Hobgood, John W. Hoffman, Zachary Scott Hurst, Kecia Danielle Jefferson, Jason Allen Johnson, Amanda G. Jones, Jeffrey Moore Magee, Paul L. McElroy, Alison K. Myers, Rose M. Oliver, Andrew W. Peavy, Jerry Pirkle, Brandon Dean Powell, Tamara K. Rawls, Cindy H. Robbins, Marquita Roberts, Ramie W. Russell, Limon Dartanya Stepney, Angel Maria Thiac, Jared J. Thompson and Jessica E. Thompson.
Diamondhead: Kyle Edward Boehl, Zachary Lee and Theresa L. Martinez.
Ellisville: Heather Renee McCaskill and Brenna Elise Welch.
Foxworth: Jarvis M. Bolton, Krystal Leshay Broom, Danny Charles Crawford, Rachel E. Davis, Sabrina N. Fortenberry, Bridget L. Lively, Kaylyn Marlene McLain, Melissa A. Patterson, Vanessa Pittman and Donna Lynn Powell.
Gautier: Cornelius D. Hurd.
Gulfport: Chelsea Blotsky, Melissa Hilliard and Keneta Michelle Staples.
Hattiesburg: Ratasha Atkins, Felecia D. Bell, Eddie E. Bledsoe, Janice M. Brown, Heather R. Burchfield, Constance L. Burnside, Terrance J. Calcote, Haley Anne Carswell, Frederick F. Chestnut, Albert Claps, Jerome B. Clincy, C. Barrett Cobb, Tonya L. Courtney, Laura Leigh Cummins, Gary R. Dean, James Arthur Dedeaux, Brandon K. Denis, Princess Dillon, Clemon J. Ector, Shane M. Ellis, Adrian S. Gay, Chantanna Denese Gholar, Frederick T. Guin, Janna E. Haigler, Kimberly Hall, Dominique D. Harris, La'Kesha C. Haynes_Myers, Dustin Helton, Jacob R. Hollingsworth, Keisha K. Hollingsworth,
Helen Virginia Howard, Margaret Ree Graves Hull, Wanda Husband, Darion D. Hyche, Jamarcus Jermain Jackson, Jarrod B. Jackson, Joseph E. Jackson, Leslie Marie Jeffcoat, Titus Jefferson, Heather Mikel Jenkins, Tonya R. Jenkins, Toney T. Johnson, Jennifer M. Jones, Katrina Nicole Jones, Michele P. Jordan, Jessie N. Keyes, Valerie Nicole King, Sylenia Marie Lawrence, Amanda M. Lee, Kindall Benard Leggett, Lakisha Liddell, Robin Adeline Ligocki, Brandon R. Lindsey, Lashonda Denise Lofton, Tabitha Nicole Lott, Joycelyn May, Natasha M. McGill, Mallory L. McGlothin, Ebonnie McKeller, Judith Mellard, Lacey Mixon, Christopher W. Mizell, Darrius Nash, Twyler Nash, Justin Keith Newell, Christopher R. O'Neal, Courtney Lauren Patterson, Latoya Catrice Pittman, Ruby D. Posey, Thomas L. Robinson, Mika A. Rodrigue, Kyla M. Rogers, David S. Rouse, Christine Rachelle Royals, Jennifer Patrice Rushing, Keshia Dan'yell Russell, Mary Paige Saliba, Jessica C. Sampson, Anthony D. Shaw, Keshia Margie Silas, Kevin Dewayne Silas, Ashleigh T. Simonton, Deshannon D. Smith, Laken A. Stamps, Joshua KyleStevison, James M. Stewart, Laquanya S. Stewart, Lacey E. Stinson, Karen Taite, Michael David Thibodeaux, Donielia R. Thomas, CalebY. Trotter, Lebaron K. Weathers, Annette Ezell Wheat, Issac T. Wheat, Joshua B. Wiley, Aaron Jermaine Williams, Aprille A. Williams, James A. Williams, Michael P. Williams, Meagan L. Wilson, Dermario H. Young, Robin Leeshandra Young and Stephanie Lynn Yowk.
Jackson: Terrence Handy and Nicole D'andria Lowe.
Kiln: Ashley M. Allison, Ryan H. Bland, Thomas E. Brown, Nathan Cooley, Darlene M. Fowler, Thomas Joseph Koenenn, Heather L. Ladner, Sarah Fricke Ladner, Brandon C. Necaise, Felicia Katherine Ross and Heather Dionne Shaw.
Laurel: Casey Brianne Carter.
Long Beach: Peter R. Macnicol.
Lucedale: Jarred Cooper, Donald Matthew Eubanks and Justin L. Silas.
Lumberton: Debra Lashoun Buckley, Zachary S. Cameron, Brandy Cunningham, Britt G. Diamond, Melissa Diamond, Alicia Flynn, Katherine E. Holcomb, Robert Daniel Holston, Mitchell A. Hoppe, Charles Howard, Robert Earl Lancaster, Larry Wayne Price and Jonathon B. Smith.
Magee: Heather Alyce Prince and Jessica R. Styron.
McLain: Amanda K. Henderson.
McNeill: Amy Keene, Sara A. Penton and CaSondra D. Pittman.
McComb: Jason Ray Carter.
Moselle: Lauren M. Wheat.
Moss Point: Jeremy L. Stewart.
Mount Olive: Mallory L. Batte and Elizabeth Ann Sullivan.
New Hebron: Walter Gatlin and Thomas Jasper Lee.
Nicholson: Laura M. Carver and Leslie Michelle Miller.
Oakvale: Gregory Sharonne Young.
Pass Christian: Gerald Lee Howard and David Ladner.
Pearlington: Amy L. Bordelon and Jessie W. Woods.
Perkinston: Victoria Craig, Loretta L. Crocker, Kendra Lynette Cuevas, Jenna Dubuisson, Jessica L. Dubuisson, Deven Nicole Fejka, Cyntria L. Monroe and Shelly L. Garrett Sutton.
Petal: Andrew L. Cartlidge, Rochelle Franklin, Shannon Harvison, Nicholas Ryan Kinsey, Christian Laubscher, Dorian Demario Leggett, Charles Scharra Moore, Amanda G. Morris, Brianne S. Nobles, Justin H. Peacock, Jason Pritchard, Lenora A. Robinson, Timothy D. Ruhnke, Sherrel Davis Shoemaker, Zach Scott Tisdale and Megan Eileen Underwood.
Picayune: Miranda Ada, Scott Boyd Anglin, Branissa Ann Baum, Margaret Thompson Blackwell, Emily Raye Brunet, Jessica Burch, Tabitha L. Burque, David N. Calloway, Victoria Carlisle, Karen Lea Castigliola, Paul Curtis Cook, Misty R. Craig, Ashley P. Davis, Justin K. Deloach, Courtney R. Dickens, Cruiz J. Dugas, James W. Flynn, Deborah Frierson, Brittany N. Furr, Brett C. Grantham, Mark Guchereau, Demethia Hardaway, Justin Lawerence Harding, Reginald Harris, Zachory T. Hoot, Keel Roman Huber, Farren Jackson, Ciara L. Jacomet, Rita N. Jarrell, Andrea Johnson, Kristen Jean Kaye, Steven King, Sean D. Ladmirault, Candace E. Lee, Trevor D. Lee, Nicole Leidelmeyer, Ebony Nicole Lewis, Brian C. Loveless, Tori Lynn Lumpkin, Requita Shauntell Magee, Corene L. Martin, Alanna
M.
McRee, Samantha N. Mitchell, Tiffany Morris_Lopez, Victoria E. Phillips, Andrea C. Pierce, Robert L. Pullens, Jonathon A. Reeves, Lisa Marie Relan, Matthew J. Riehm, Brandon Kyle Robbins, Betty
Robinson, Neugolca Rosario, John P. Rose, Tara L. Shannon, Jessie Shane Sherrer, Cody Matthew Shumaker, Crystal Y. Simmons, Melonie Smith, Brandy Allien Stockstill, Lisbeth Ann Sutton, Krystal C.
Taylor, Amanda N. Tolar, Melody White, Jacqueline Woodard and Sherry Y. Young.
Poplarville: Jennifer M. Bennett, Jessica M. Dunn, Alexander Ford, Rebecca J. Griffin, Matthew Hagwood, Bridget Hannaford, James Hudnall, Leila M. Jaar, Joseph E. Johnson, Tammy Kelly, Brittany L. Krutzfeldt, Elizabeth Kupfer, Lauren M. Ladner, Rowdy Lee, Shundra Lewis, Kasey L. Manning, Phillip McGill, Rickey D. Raine, Erica Rector, PatriciaD. Rodriguez, Recinda M. Roth, Trent Smith, Shanda St. Pierre, Jake Ryan Staten, Heather C. Stockstill, Kara Strebeck, Whitney B. Sumpter, Margaret M. Sumrall, Jennifer Rae Snell Theriot, Keidra N. Travis and David K. Vaughn.
Prentiss: Michael M. Aultman, Latasha M. Betts, Towana M. Blackman, Charles R. Coleman, Robert C. Dale, Erin K. Fortenberry, Thomas E. Gray, Anquenette N. Holloway, Lashundra D. Hooker, Jazma C. Jefferson, Onesimus E. Magee, Sherrod D. Oatis and CarrieC. Williams. Purvis: Jason T. Anderson, Tiffany Wayne Anderson, Benjamin R. Breland, Brandy S. Daigle, Laurel N. Davis, Russell Holliman Davis, Christy Ann Dolen, Kaylee C. Etheridge, Leila G. Fortenberry, Eric
W. Fowler, Jennifer Gandy, Amanda Gibson, Timothy C. Heldt, James Holden, Lauren M. Jackson, Kyle M. Lindsey, Sara Corinn Purvis, Dustin M. Robinett, Gabrielle G. Savala, Jared Slade, Brittney P. Smithey, Shaneka R. Strahan, Stephanie Jo Stuart, Bonnie Tillman and Phoebe Scallan Trahan.
Raleigh: Brandy H. Musgrove.
Richton: Joshua Freeman and Brett L. Renfroe.
Sandersville: Diana L. Ada.
Sandy Hook: Anshonna Brennique Thompson.
Saucier: Robin Celeste Stone.
Seminary: Rebecca Cheyenne Barnard and Christie Suzanne Thompson.
Shubuta: Tara Lee Gandy.
Summit: Janice Karas.
Sumrall: Jenny Rae Baker, Leah D. Broome, Lindsay Michelle Graham, Cathy M. Harrison, Charles Hennis, Jessica N. Lanham, Sherika McLaurin, Kelly A. Pierce, Theresa R.Pittman, Stephanie Saliba, Holly Leanne Saucier, Jeremy Shane Sumrall and Reva Dawn West.
Tylertown: Kayla Suzanne Stevens and Jeremy Woodard.
Vancleave: Viktoria A. Ferencak.
Waveland: Leigh Chapman.
Wayneboro: Quenyata McCann.
Wiggins: Tammy R. Ferrell and Willliam C. Walker.
Woodville: Chase Montrell Robinson.
Wasilla, Ark.: Jake N. Wade.
Columbiana, Ala.: Brandon L. Burns.
Clearwater, Fla.: Theodis Wilson.
Miami, Fla.: Kion Renard Wilson.
Shalimar, Fla.: Craig A. Marshall.
Bogalusa, La.: Yulanda T. Dyson, Aaron R. Runfalo and Jessica M. Willard.
Houma, La.: Calla J. Daggons and Kristin Domangue.
Lacombe, La.: Amanda Garrity.
Pearl River, La.: Katy L. Konrick.
Slidell, La.: Rhonda Joyce Buie_Gibson, Paula E. Peyronnin and Michael Scott Tebbs.